City Elected Officials

All city officials are elected nonpartisan

City of Alford
P.O. Box 128
Alford, FL 32420
(850) 579-4684
Email: townofalford@embarqmail.com

Mayor - George Gay
Mayor Pro Tem - Stephen Petorak
Council Member - Stephanie Jenkins
Council Member - Peggy Mills
Council Member-William Moody

City of Bascom
P.O. Box 98
Bascom, FL 32423
(850) 569-2007

Mayor - Bill James
Council Member - Ann Bryan
Council Member - Lori Hewett
Council Member - Bobby Rogers

City of Campbellton
P.O. Box 38
Campbellton, FL 32426
(850) 263-4535
Email: tc32426@bellsouth.net

  Mayor - Wanda M. Moore
       President of Council - Edward Lee Britt
     Vice-President of Council - Danny Taylor
       Council Member - Debra Lane
    Council Member - Mavis T. Rathel
        Council Member- Conswellar "Connie" White

City of Cottondale
P.O. Box 398
Cottondale, FL 32431
(850) 352-4361
Email: theresa@cityofcottondale.net
Website: www.cityofcottondale.net

Mayor - James Elmore
Mayor Pro Tem/Commissioner - Curtis Benefield
Commissioner - Brian Braxton
Commissioner - Jane Springer
Commissioner - Vacant

 

City of Graceville
P.O. Box 637
Graceville, FL 32440
(850) 263-3250
Email: gracevilleclerk@wfeca.net

Mayor - Arthur P.W. Obar, Jr.
Mayor Pro Tem -Walter Olds
Commissioner - Curtis Pinkard
Commissioner - Walter Douglas
Commissioner-Timothy Welborn

City of Grand Ridge
P.O. Drawer 180
Grand Ridge, FL 32442
(850) 592-4621
Email: grandridgetownclerk@embarqmail.com

Mayor -  Wayne Edenfield
Council Member - Kim Applewhite
Council Member - Treven Rouse
Council Member - Thomas Peaden
Council Member - Richard Gable

Town of Greenwood
P.O. Drawer 9
Greenwood, FL 32443
(850) 594-1216
Email: townhall@townofgreenwood.org
Website: http://townofgreenwood.org/

Mayor - Phyllis Bowman
Council Member - Mamie M. Vann
Council Member - Bryan Johnson
Council Member - Jacky Ditty

City of Jacob
4490 Jackson Road
Cottondale, FL 32431
(850) 263-6636
Email: jacobcity@wfeca.net
Website: http://www.freewebs.com/jacobcity

Mayor/Seat 3 Council Member - Felix George
Seat 1 Council Member - Josephine Lewis
Seat 2 Council Member - Earnest Hall
Seat 4 Council Member - Cora Beechem
Seat 5 Council Member - Donna Pittman

City of Malone
5182 Ninth Avenue
Malone, FL 32445
(850) 569-2308
Email: malonetownhall@embarqmail.com

Mayor - Gene P. Wright
President of Council - Brenda Welch
Council Member - Sallie Gibson
Council Member - Victoria Garrett
Council Member - Kenneth Campbell
Council Member - Greg Ford
City Clerk - Linda Wilson

City of Marianna
P.O. Box 936
Marianna, FL 32447
(850) 482-4353
Email: kapplewhite@mariannafl.city
Website: http://www.mariannafl.city

Mayor/Commissioner - Rico Williams
Commissioner - Kenneth Hamilton
Commissioner - Travis Ephriam
Commissioner - John E. Roberts
Commissioner -  Allen Ward, II
Police Chief - Hayes Baggett

City of Sneads
P.O. Drawer 159
Sneads, FL 32460
(850) 593-6636
Email: info@sneadsfl.com
Website: http://sneadsfl.com

Council President - Helen Grice
Council Vice President - Timothy Arnold
Council Member - Daryl Johnson, Sr.
Council Member-Alton Ranew
Council Member - Mike Weeks

Show Mobile Site

Sylvia D. Stephens, Supervisor of Elections, Jackson County
2851 Jefferson Street, Marianna, FL 32448
Mailing Address: PO Box 6046, Marianna, FL 32447

Phone: (850) 482-9652 • Fax: (850) 482-9102 • Email: email@jacksoncountysoe.org