City Elected Officials

All city officials are elected nonpartisan

City of Alford
P.O. Box 128
Alford, FL 32420
(850) 579-4684
Email: townofalford@embarqmail.com

Mayor - George Gay
Council Member - William Moody
Council Member - Jeanette Danielle McDaniel
Council Member - Peggy Mills
Council Member-Stephen Petorak

City of Bascom
P.O. Box 98
Bascom, FL 32423
(850) 569-2007

Mayor - Bill James
Council Member - Ann Bryan
Council Member - Lori Hewett
Council Member - Bobby Rogers

City of Campbellton
P.O. Box 38
Campbellton, FL 32426
(850) 263-4535
Email: tc32426@bellsouth.net

  Mayor - Wanda M. Moore
       President of Council - Edward Lee Britt
     Vice-President of Council - Danny Taylor
       Council Member - Debra Lane
    Council Member - Teresa Carver
        Council Member- Conswellar "Connie" White

City of Cottondale
P.O. Box 398
Cottondale, FL 32431
(850) 352-4361
Email: theresa@cityofcottondale.net
Website: www.cityofcottondale.net

Mayor - James Elmore
Mayor Pro Tem/Commissioner - Curtis Benefield
Commissioner - Matt Ball
Commissioner - Mark Drummond
Commissioner - Brian Braxton

 

City of Graceville
P.O. Box 637
Graceville, FL 32440
(850) 263-3250
Email: gracevilleclerk@wfeca.net

Mayor - David Horton
Mayor Pro Tem - Tommy Williams
Commissioner - Mark Long
Commissioner - Walter Douglas
Commissioner-Arthur P.W. Obar, Jr.

City of Grand Ridge
P.O. Drawer 180
Grand Ridge, FL 32442
(850) 592-4621
Email: grandridgetownclerk@embarqmail.com

Mayor -  Wayne Edenfield
Council Member - Kim Applewhite
Council Member - Jim Neel
Council Member - Thomas Peaden
Council Member - Ronnie Durden

Town of Greenwood
P.O. Drawer 9
Greenwood, FL 32443
(850) 594-1216
Email: townhall@townofgreenwood.org
Website: http://townofgreenwood.org/

Mayor - Phyllis Bowman
Council Chair - Vacant
Council Member - Mamie Vann
Council Member - Thomas Andreasen

City of Jacob
4490 Jackson Road
Cottondale, FL 32431
(850) 263-6636
Email: jacobcity@wfeca.net
Website: http://www.freewebs.com/jacobcity

Mayor - Bernice Milton
Vice Mayor/Council Member - Cora Beechem
Council Member - Josephine Lewis
Council Member - Ernest Hall
Council Member - Felix George

City of Malone
5182 Ninth Avenue
Malone, FL 32445
(850) 569-2308
Email: malonetownhall@embarqmail.com

Mayor - Gene P. Wright
President of Council - Brenda Welch
Council Member - Sallie Gibson
Council Member - Victoria Garrett
Council Member - Kenneth Campbell
Council Member - Greg Ford
City Clerk - Linda Wilson

City of Marianna
P.O. Box 936
Marianna, FL 32447
(850) 482-4353
Email: cityclerk@cityofmarianna.com
Website: http://www.cityofmarianna.com

Mayor/Commissioner - Allen E. Ward, II
Mayor Pro-Tem/Commissioner - Kenny Hamilton
Commissioner - Travis Ephriam
Commissioner - John E. Roberts
Commissioner -  Rico Williams
Police Chief - Hayes Baggett

City of Sneads
P.O. Drawer 159
Sneads, FL 32460
(850) 593-6636
Email: info@sneadsfl.com
Website: http://sneadsfl.com

Council President - Timothy Arnold
Council Vice President - Helen Grice
Council Member - Greg Lewis
Council Member-Donovan Weeks
Council Member - Jimmy L. Wright

Show Mobile Site

Sylvia D. Stephens, Supervisor of Elections, Jackson County
2851 Jefferson Street, Marianna, FL 32448
Mailing Address: PO Box 6046, Marianna, FL 32447

Phone: (850) 482-9652 • Fax: (850) 482-9102 • Email: email@jacksoncountysoe.org